ALL PRODUCTS
    EX-56SZ-U
    USB KVM 4K-HDR HDMI over Fiber Extender
    • Supports HDR*, which is 4K2K@60 4:2:0 10bits**
    • Supports HDCP2.2
    • Extend HDMI signals up to 10km (6.25miles) over single mode fiber optic cables
    • Supports Keyboard & mouse signal transmission
    • Supports full frequency IR signal from 20KHz to 60KHz
    • Bi-directional IR path-through
    • Link LED indicator light
    • Wall mounting housing design for easy and robust installation
    Overview

    The EX-56SZ-U USB KVM 4K-HDR HDMI over Fiber Extender boosts up your video/audio transmission distance up to 300m(984ft) over duplex LC multimode fiber optic cables in Ultra-HD 4K2K@60 format. Users can readily extend Ultra-HD sources from DVD players, Blu-ray Disc player, PS3, PC, and any other HDMI sources broadcasting to distant display monitors including HDMI or DVI enabled TV sets or LCD PC monitors. Besides EX-56SZ-U is HDCP compliant, and supports IR & RS-232 pass-through path and keyboard/mouse signal transmission.

    SPECIFICATIONS
    Technical
    • HDMI Compliance
    • 2.0

    • HDCP Compliance
    • 2.2/1.4

    • Max. Distance
    • Up to 10km@4Kp60YUV420 (single-mode fiber)

    • Max. Data Rate
    • 18 Gbps

    • Max. Resolution
    • 4K2K@60 (4:4:4—8bits)
      4K2K@60 (4:2:0—10bits)

    • Audio Support
    • Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital Plus, LPCM 7.1 Audio

    • CEC control
    • Pass through

    • IR Control
    • Two Way

    • IR Frequency
    • 38—56 KHZ

    • RS232 Control
    • Full Duplex (115,200 bps)

    • ESD Protection
    • 8 KV—Contact Discharge
      15KV—Air Discharge

    Mechanical
    • Housing Design
    • Metal

    • Casing Style
    • Rack Mountable

    • Power Connection
    • Interlocking Barrel

    • Power Supply
    • 12V DC, 2A

    • Power Consumption
    • 10 watts (Max.)

    • Operating Humidity
    • 20-90% RH (no condensation)

    • Operation temperature
    • 0~40°C (32~104°F)

    • Product Weight
    • 918g (2.1 lbs)

    • Package Weight
    • 1730g (3.8 lbs)

    • Certifications
    • CE, FCC, RoHS

    ACCESSORIES
    RESOURCES
    IMAGES
    CONTACT US
    Name*
    Phone*
    Email*
    Company*
    Security Code*
    Your comment **
    I accept the Privacy Policy